Three pieces from the Alpinestars 2027 collection: Missile V3 leather suit, Caliber V2 leather jacket and ST-7 V2 GORE-TEX jacket

Photos: Alpinestars

Novedades

Alpinestars 2027: Missile V3 suits, Caliber V2 jacket and the All Terra adventure range

Published onOctober 2, 2026

Last updated: October 2, 2026.

Alpinestars has presented its 2027 collection in two parts within two days: the Racing Sport line for road and track (September 30) and the All Terra adventure line (October 1). Most of the new pieces are already listed with official prices on Alpinestars' European store.

Key facts

  • Racing Sport 2027: Missile V3 suits, Caliber V2 leather jacket, Zaca V2 and Aeroshell textile jackets, Faster V3 PLASMA Drystar gloves.
  • All Terra 2027: ST-7 V2 GORE-TEX, Arenis GORE-TEX and Harok V2 Drystar kits, Maxdura pants, Tech 7 Enduro GORE-TEX boots and CR-X GORE-TEX shoes.
  • Prices: from €99.95 (Faster V3 gloves) to €1,199.95 (Missile V3 suit).
  • Common thread: most jackets and suits are Tech-Air ready, and there's a new protection technology, A-Morph.

Prices at a glance

ProductTypePrice
Missile V3 (1 or 2 pieces)Leather suit€1,199.95
Caliber V2Leather jacket€559.95
Zaca V2 WaterproofTextile jacket€299.95
Aeroshell WaterproofSoftshell jacket€269.95
Faster V3 PLASMA DrystarGloves€99.95
ST-7 V2 GORE-TEXJacket / pants€699.95 / €549.95
Arenis GORE-TEXJacket / pants€599.95 / €479.95
Harok V2 DrystarJacket / pants€449.95 / €329.95
Maxdura Drystar XFLaminated pants€349.95
Tech 7 Enduro GORE-TEXBoots€599.95
CR-X GORE-TEXRiding shoes€279.95

Prices from Alpinestars' official European store as of October 2, 2026.

Racing Sport 2027: road and track

Missile V3 suit: €1,199.95

The Missile V3 is the new race suit, in one-piece and two-piece versions at the same price. It uses 1.3 mm Flex Plus bovine leather, carries an AAA rating (the highest under the EN 17092 garment standard) and has CE Level 2 Nucleon PLASMA protectors, plus external DFS ST sliders on shoulders, elbows and knees. It is Tech-Air 10 and Tech-Air 5 PLASMA ready, with connectors for the Tech-Air 7x, and has a low-profile perforated speed hump.

Alpinestars Missile V3 one-piece leather suit
Missile V3

Caliber V2 jacket: €559.95

The Caliber V2 is the sport leather jacket for road riding: full-grain bovine leather, AA rating, CE Level 2 Nucleon PLASMA elbows, Level 2 Nucleon Flex Pro shoulders with low-profile external DFS ST armour, and Tech-Air 5 PLASMA compatibility.

Alpinestars Caliber V2 leather jacket
Caliber V2

Zaca V2 (€299.95) and Aeroshell (€269.95) waterproof jackets

The Zaca V2 Waterproof (€299.95) combines a 600D chassis with softshell stretch inserts, waterproof membrane, removable thermal liner and integrated hood. It is AA-rated and Tech-Air ready. The Aeroshell Waterproof (€269.95) is lighter: a stretch softshell with taped seams and Nucleon Flex Plus shoulder and elbow protectors, aimed at naked bikes, scooters and casual touring.

Alpinestars Zaca V2 waterproof jacket with hood
Zaca V2 Waterproof

Faster V3 PLASMA Drystar gloves: €99.95

Short-cuff waterproof gloves with goat leather palm, 3-layer softshell back, low-profile PLASMA knuckle protector and palm sliders. Certified CE Level 1 KP.

Alpinestars Faster V3 PLASMA Drystar glove
Faster V3 PLASMA Drystar

All Terra 2027: adventure and trail

ST-7 V2 GORE-TEX: jacket €699.95, pants €549.95

The ST-7 V2 is the most expensive All Terra kit: jacket €699.95, pants €549.95 (€1,249.90 as a set). It has a 2-layer laminated GORE-TEX shell, direct ventilation, removable thermal liner and CE Level 2 Nucleon Flex Pro protection. It is also available in the women's Stella cut at the same price.

Alpinestars ST-7 V2 GORE-TEX adventure jacket
ST-7 V2 GORE-TEX

Arenis GORE-TEX: jacket €599.95, pants €479.95

The Arenis (jacket €599.95, pants €479.95) is lighter and more focused on dual-sport riding: laminated 2-layer GORE-TEX, a front Superairflow panel for direct ventilation, 3-layer reinforced seat, CE Level 2 protection and Tech-Air ready.

Alpinestars Arenis GORE-TEX jacket in grey and black
Arenis GORE-TEX

Harok V2 Drystar: jacket €449.95, pants €329.95

The Harok V2 (jacket €449.95, pants €329.95) is the multi-season kit: removable Drystar waterproof liner, zip-off sleeves, mesh panels, CE Level 2 Nucleon Flex Pro protection and Tech-Air compatibility. It is the most affordable of the three.

Alpinestars Harok V2 Drystar adventure jacket
Harok V2 Drystar

Maxdura pants, Tech 7 Enduro GORE-TEX boots and CR-X shoes

  • Maxdura Drystar XF pants, €349.95: full-stretch 3-layer laminated shell with 15K waterproofing and 15K breathability, CE Level 2 knees and Level 1 hips.
  • Tech 7 Enduro GORE-TEX boots, €599.95: the Tech 7 chassis with a GORE-TEX membrane and a dedicated enduro sole.
  • CR-X GORE-TEX shoes, €279.95: low-cut riding shoes with a running-shoe last and a CE-certified full-length TPU plate.
Alpinestars Tech 7 Enduro GORE-TEX boot
Tech 7 Enduro GORE-TEX

A-Morph: the new protection technology

Both collections introduce A-Morph, a flexible, ventilated protector certified to CE Level 1. It debuts on the Bionic Action V3 protection jacket, with removable shoulder, elbow, back and split chest protectors. Alpinestars has not published comparative impact figures against Nucleon, so for now we can only say it is Level 1, below the Level 2 protectors used on the jackets above.

And off-road?

The 2027 MX collection, presented in July, adds 27 new apparel styles, new graphics for the S-M7 and SM3 helmets, Supertech Dura Air goggles and A-Morph protection. It's a graphics and range refresh more than new models, so we don't cover it in detail here.

Our take

The 2027 collection doesn't reinvent the range, but it updates the core models in both lines and makes Tech-Air compatibility almost standard. For road riders, the Caliber V2 at €559.95 and the Zaca V2 at €299.95 are the most interesting pieces; for adventure riders, the Harok V2 offers Level 2 protection and a Drystar liner for under €800 as a set. Prices are official, but we haven't tested any of these pieces yet: weight, fit and real waterproofing will come in full reviews. Meanwhile, check the current range on our Alpinestars brand page, the new S-R7 helmet and our trail and adventure boots guide.

Tags:
#Novedades#MotoGear Europe

New gear news, in your inbox

Leave your email and we will send you what we publish.